Click Back on the browser to return or make a New Search |
|
Title: |
Filarmónica Eco Edificante, Vila do Nordeste, S. Miguel, Açores |
Name: |
||
Other Names: |
Yuriy Pankiv; Carlos Medeiros; António Vizinho; Natalino Calhau; João Furtado; Helder Abrantes; Luís Fernandes; João Medeiros; João Correia; Luís Medeiros; Carlos Arruda; Brian Melo; Paulo Furtado; António Leite; Cristina Nogueira; Fernando Simas; Humberto Bernardo; João Santos; Sérgio Pacheco; Fernando Arruda; Manuel Amaral; Daniel Carreiro; Manuel Fernandes; José Gonçalo; José Silva; José Pacheco; Paulo Correia; Filipe Pacheco; Filipe Mendonça; José Medeiros; Paulo Gonçalo; Steven Benfeito; Cláudio Fernandes; Tânia Correia; Joaquim Shambino; Zélia Arruda; Mário Franco; Sónia Silva; Paulo Melo; Ricky; José Fernandes
|
|
Performers: |
Yuriy Pankiv, maestro; António Vizinho, Carlos Medeiros, Natalino Calhau, João Furtado, Helder Abrantes, Luís Fernandes, João Medeiros e João Correia, trompete; Luís Medeiros, Carlos Arruda, Brian Melo, Paulo Furtado, António Leite, Cristina Nogueira, Fernando Simas e Humberto Bernardo, clarinete; João Santos, flauta; Sérgio Pacheco, requinta; Fernando Arruda, Manuel Amaral e Daniel Carreiro, tuba; Manuel Fernandes, José Gonçalo e José Silva, barítono; José Pacheco, Paulo Correia, Filipe Pacheco e Filipe Mendonça, trombone; José Medeiros, Paulo Gonçalo e Steven Benfeito, trompa; Cláudio Fernandes, Tânia Correia, Joaquim Shambino, Zélia Arruda e Mário Franco, saxofone alto; Sónia, Silva, lira; Paulo Melo, bateria; Ricky, caixa; José Fernandes, pratos.
|
|
Publication: |
S. Mamede de Infesta : Açor, p2002 |
|
ISRC: |
EMT CD062/02 |
|
Acquisition: | Oferta Açor | |
Physical Description: | 1 disco (CD) (64 min.) : stereo; 12 cm | |
Notes: | No do Serviço de Aquisições e Tratamento Técnico | |
Music Category/Genre: | World and Traditional Music | |
Call Number: | 090.FIL.20835 | |
URL: | www.emilianotoste.pt |
|
TRACKS* / CONTENTS: |
Ajuda
|
|||
1.
|
|
Zé Pedro / Alexandre Fonseca.
|
01
|
||
2.
|
|
Fernando de Ó / João C. Bettencourt.
|
02
|
||
3.
|
|
Sonhos de Portugal / Alberto Madureira.
|
03
|
||
4.
|
|
Eternas fronteiras / Alexandre Fonseca.
|
04
|
||
5.
|
|
Homenagem a Alberto Ferreira / Alberto Ferreira.
|
05
|
||
6.
|
|
Sol de Primavera / Boaventura A. Moreira.
|
06
|
||
7.
|
|
José Alves Macedo / Ilídio Costa.
|
07
|
||
8.
|
|
Já cá cantas / Alberto Madureira.
|
08
|
||
9.
|
|
Encantos Sabrosis / Alexandre Fonseca.
|
09
|
||
10.
|
|
Entrada às 14h / Ilídio Costa.
|
10
|
||
11.
|
|
The thunderer / John Philipe de Sousa.
|
11
|
||
12.
|
|
Hino de Nordeste / Gustaaf Robert Van Manen.
|
12
|
||