This catalogue is composed of two databases: CD/Multimedia (up to 25500 CDs-audio, DVDs, VCDs, CD-ROMs, etc.) and Books (up to 5500 books, periodicals and press articles). |
||||||
Enter the search terms |
||||||
RESULTS: |
||||
Too see the details please click: (CD-Áudio), (Book or Score), (CD-ROM), (DVD), (Periodicals) or (Press article) |
||||
Call Number | Title | Name | Publication | |
300.LEK.08387 | Musique de chambre | Guillaume Lekeu ¤ Rachel Yakar; Isabelle Veyrier; Elisabeth Glab; Bénédicte Trotereau; Françoise Gneri; Robin Clavreul; Michel Maldonado; Alice Ader; Christian Jacotin; Hervé Joulain; Philippe Gallien; Ensemble Musique Oblique |
Arles : Harmonia Mundi, 1994 | |
061.WIL.08948 | Naked in Eureka | William Eaton Ensemble ¤ William Eaton; Robert Tree Cody; Rachel Harris; Drepung Monks |
USA : Canyon Records, 1996 | |
100.CON.09889 | To see you | Harry Connick ¤ Sid Page; Eun-Mee Ahn; Richard Altenbach; Jacqueline Brand; Darius Campo; Russ Cantor; Ron Clark; Mark De Leon; Charles Everett; David Ewart; Ronald Folsom; Juliann French; Arman Garabedian; Berj Garabedian; Julie Gigante; Harris Goldman; Laurence Greenfield; Julian Hallmark; Tamara Hatwan; Lisa Johnson; Patricia Johnson; Karen Jones; Peter Kent; Gary Kuo; Connie Kupka; Isabella Lippi; Joy Lyle; Rene Mandel; Michael Markman; Jayme Miller; Dennis Molchan; Robin Olson; Barbra Porter; rachel Purkin; Liane Reynolds; rafael Rishik; Susan Rishik; Guillermo Romero; Anatoly Rosinsky; Sheldon Sanov; Marc sazer; Kwihee shamban; Haim Shtrum; Eve sprecher; Polly Sweeney; Janet Lakatos; Robert Becker; Robert Berg; Denyse Buffum; Matthew Funes; Steven Gordon; Carrie Holzman-Little; Roland Kato; Victoria Miskolczy; Dan Neufeld; Simon Oswell; Andrew Picken; Michael Ramos; Robin Ross; Daniel Seidenberg; Ron Strauss; Mihail Zinovyev; Dennis Karmazyn; Armen Ksajikian; Jodi Burnett; Paul Cohen; Antony Cooke; Douglas Davis; Christine Ermacoff; Barbara George; Paula Hochhalter; Timothy Landauer; Dane Little; Steve Richards; Daniel Smith; David Speltz; Sebastian Toettcher; Nico Abondolo; Donald Ferrone; Neil Garber; Davis Parmeter; David Schumacher; James Walker; James Kanter; Emily Bernstein; Phillip Ayling; Charles Coker; Michael O'Donavan; David Boruff; Brandon Fields; Joel Peskin; John Lorge; John Reynolds; David Washburn; Terry Cravens; Bruce Fowler; Alexander Isles; Alan Kaplan; J. Alan Johnson; Wade Cullbreath; Mark Zimoski; Weldon Parks; Gayle Levant; Sandy de Crescent; David Low; Reginald Veal; Charles Goold; Arthur Bam Bam Latin |
USA : Sony, 1997 | |
300.RAV.10141 | 2 concertos pour piano; Tzigane; sheherazade | Maurice Ravel ¤ Armin Jordan; Pierre Amoyal; rachel Yakar; François-René Duchable; Jean-Claude Hermengat; Orchestre de la Suisse Romande |
França : Erato Disques, 1987 | |
300.NYM.10674 | The suit and the photograph : string quartet nº 4 : 3 quartets | Michael Nyman ¤ Elisabeth Perry; Rachel Browne; John Harle; David Roach; Prunella Pacey; Melissa Phelps; Camilli Quartet; Michael Nyman Band |
Bélgica : EMI Classics, 1998 | |
300.HEN.10741/AB+ | The english cat | Hans Werner Henze ¤ Markus Stenz; Peter Sheppard; Richard Berkeley-Steele; Mark Coles; Alan Watt; Ian Platt; Julian Pike; Louisa Kennedy; Gunvor Nilsson; Donna Bennett; Carol Court; Jacqueline Bremar; Rachel Hallawell; Glyn Davenport; Parnassus Orchestra London |
Mainz : Wergo, 1991 | |
300.VAR.10977+ | Arcana; Amériques; Ionisation; Offrandes; Density 21,5; Octandre; Intégrales | Edgar Varèse ¤ Pierre Boulez; Lawrence Beauregard; Vincente Huidobro; José Juan Tablada; Rachel Yakar; Andrew Kazdin; Georges Kadar; New York Philharmonic; Ensemble InterContemporain |
Germany : Sony Classical, p1990 | |
300.DUT.11126 | The shadows of time | Henri Dutilleux ¤ Joel Esher; Rachel Plotkin; Jordan Swain; Seiji Ozawa; Boston Symphony Orchestra |
Paris : Erato, p1998 | |
300.HAN.11159/AC+ | Admeto, re di Tessaglia | George Frideric Handel ¤ Alan Curtis; René Jacobs; Ulrik Cold; Jill Gomez; Max Van Egmond; Rachel Yakar; James Bowman; Nicola Haym; Paolo Antonio Rolli; Il Complesso Barocco |
Holanda : Virgin Classics, 1998 | |
061.ANT.11326/AF | Anthology of american folk music | Dick Justice; Clarence Ashley; Coley Jones; Belle Reed; Bill Reed; Buell Kazee; Chubby Parker; Uncle Eck Dunford; Richard Burnett; Leonard Rutheford; Buster Carter; Preston Young; G. B. Grayson; Kelly Harrel; Edward L. Crain; Frank Hutchison; Charlie Poole; Mississippi John Hurt; Versey Smith; William Smith; Furry Lewis; The Masked Marvel; Uncle Bunt Stephens; Jilson Setters; Prince Albert Hunt; Delma Lachney; Blind Uncle Gaspard; Andrew Baxter; Jim Baxter; Eck Robertson; Henry Thomas; Jim Jackson; Columbus Fruge; Joseph Falcon; Frank Cloutier; J. M. Gates; Mary Nelson; McIntorsh; Edwards; Moses Mason; Bascom Lamar Lunsford; Blind Willie Johnson; Ernest Phipps; F. W. McGee; D. C. Rice; Didier Hébert; Richard 'Rabbit' Brown; Dock Boggs; Ernest Stoneman; Hattie Stoneman; Cleoma Breaux; Blind Lemon Jefferson; Sleepy John Estes; Yank Rachell; Ramblin' Thomas; Julius Daniels; Ophy Breaux; Uncle Dave Macon; J. P. Nestor; Ken Maynard; Harry Smith; Nelstone's Hawaiians; The Carolina Tar Heels; The Carter Family; The Williamson Brothers and Curry; North Carolina Ramblers; The Bentley Boys; Prince Albert Hunt's Texas Ramblers; Eck Robertson and Family; Ming Hoyt and his Pep-Steppers; The Breaux Fréres; The Cincinnati Jug Band; Victoria Cafe Orchestra; Alabama Sacred Harp Singers; Middle Georgia Singing Convention Number 1; Memphis Sanctified Singers; Ernest Phipps & Holiness Singers; Cannon's Jug Stompers; The Stoneman Family; The Memphis Jug Band |
New York : Smithsonian Folkways, p1997 | |
Results 11 of about 20 (total 48) - CD/Multimedia (47) and Books (1) |
|
I wish to receive this search in a normalised format: |